1681 - kostel sv. Barbory - Pacov, Cz
Baroque cemetery church from 1681.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

Originally a Baroque octagonal cemetery chapel, built before the 1681. In 1681-82 rectangular nave was added and the original chapel became the presbytery of the church. Above the presbytery is a two-storey tower. In the interior is main altar from 1681, with a picture of St. Barbara from 1899 and the rococo side altar from the 18th century.

Puvodne centrální osmiboká barokní hrbitovní kaple, postavená pred rokem 1681. V letech 1681-82 k ní byla pristavena obdélníková lod a z kaple se stal presbytár kostela. Nad presbytárem je dvoupatrová vež, na jižní strane byla pripojena sakristie. V interiéru je hlavní oltár z roku 1681, s obrazem sv. Barbory z roku 1899. Bocní oltár je rokokový, z poloviny 18. století. Ze stejné doby pocházejí i varhany.

zdroj/source:Poche E.: Umelecké památky Cech (P-Š), Academia Praha 1980
Year of construction: 1681