Greyhound Bus Station - 1465 Chester Ave, Cleveland, Ohio
17T E 443066 N 4594841
Greyhound station, 1465 Chester Ave. Built in 1948 and listed on the National Register of Historic Places, the terminal offers bathrooms, a snack bar, vending machines and a covered, warm place to wait for the bus.
Location: Ohio, United States

from (visit link) :
The Cleveland station was designed by Arrasmith and built in 1948. It was faced with Indiana limestone. The interior featured a drug store, smoke shop, and 24-hour 180-seat restaurant. In 2000, $5 million was spent to restore the 40,000 square foot building. It would've been cheaper to build a new station but Greyhound was committed to saving it. It is now listed on the National Register of Historic Places. As part of the restoration, the second floor was converted to a 19-room dormitory for bus drivers and the restaurant was moved from the front to the eastern section of the building.
Food and drink?: yes

Restrooms?: yes