1887 - Bonnell Merchantile Building - Loveland, CO
13T E 493632 N 4471659
This historic building now houses the Schissler Academy of Fine Arts, an art supply store and gallery.
Location: Colorado, United States

"Constructed in the late 1880’s, this property began as Benton R. Bonnell’s General Merchandise Store. In 1907, Mr. Bonnell sold the store to his son who continued to operate the business until 1928, when he opened a Buick dealership at 104 East Fourth. Following Bonnell’s departure, this building was owned from circa 1929 to 1960 by Sunshine Cleaners." (from (visit link) ) The building now houses the Schissler Academy of Fine Arts (visit link) .
Year of construction: 1887

Full inscription: