Mammoth Cave National Park
16S E 579770 N 4116021
An expansive park, both above (approximately 53,000 acres) and below ground (over 360 miles of mapped cave passage) is classified as a World Heritage Site and an International Biosphere Reserve.
Location: Kentucky, United States

This park contains many different resources. It possesses the longest cave in the world, among hundereds of smaller caves. Most visitors take a guided tour of the cave, but other recreational opportunities exist on the surface. There are three historic churches still existing in the park, and an indeterminable number of cemeteries. Numerous trails wind through the landscape taking hikers through the many different ecosystems within the park. Kayak the Green River or take the Miss Green River II tour to Turnhole Bend. Many of the locations within the park have already been waymarked, but you might be able to find on of your own to submit to a category. See the website link below or do your own internet search to learn more about the park.

Additional link:

Doing your own google search will bring a lot of other good resources about the park.