Cruisin’ the Main - Virginia, MN
Location: Minnesota, United States

Wisconsin artist Susan Prentice Martinsen painted this mural depicting the Virginia business district with vintage cars. “Cruisin’ the Main” is the 6th Virginia mural and is located on the west side of the Chestnut Collision Center. Completed in June of 2014 It includes such storefronts as Candelake’s Home Made Candies, Steve’s Place, Pizza Bill’s Pancake House, Rocket Liquor, Northern State Bank, Maco Theater, Brown Walgreen Drugs, Jenia Brothers Electic Co., and Pepelnjaks, a combination of historical and current establishments.
City: Virginia

Location Name: Chestnut Collision Center