Nixon Birthplace - 1912 - Yorba Linda, CA
This is one of many dated plaques around the city of Yorba Linda.

Taken from Wikipedia, "The Richard Nixon Birthplace is where Richard Nixon was born and lived from 1913 to 1922. It is located at the Richard Nixon Presidential Library and Museum in Yorba Linda, Orange County, California. The California Bungalow style residence was built by his father, Francis A. Nixon, on the family ranch in Yorba Linda. He built it in 1913, from a catalogue's mail order home building kit. The house sits in its original location, now on the grounds of the Richard Nixon Presidential Library and Museum. It is open to the public as an historic house museum. The bungalow is a California Historical Landmark, a National Historic Landmark, and on the National Register of Historic Places."
Year built or dedicated as indicated on the structure or plaque: 1912

Full Inscription (unless noted above):