Gymnázium Jana Keplera - Praha, CZ
Grammar School, named after a famous astronomer, who worked in Prague.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

The person:
"Johannes Kepler (Czech Jan Kepler; December 27, 1571 – November 15, 1630) was a German mathematician, astronomer, and astrologer. A key figure in the 17th century scientific revolution, he is best known for his laws of planetary motion, based on his works Astronomia nova, Harmonices Mundi, and Epitome of Copernican Astronomy. These works also provided one of the foundations for Isaac Newton's theory of universal gravitation.

During his career, Kepler was a mathematics teacher at a seminary school in Graz, Austria, where he became an associate of Prince Hans Ulrich von Eggenberg. Later he became an assistant to astronomer Tycho Brahe, and eventually the imperial mathematician to Emperor Rudolf II and his two successors Matthias and Ferdinand II."

source: (visit link)

The place:
"The Gymnázium Jana Keplera (English: Johannes Kepler Gymnasium or Johannes Kepler Grammar School) is a public gymnasium located in Prague 6 district in Prague, Czech Republic. It offers eight-year and four-year programmes covering both sciences and humanities and including the study of foreign languages (English language is compulsory, for the last four years students choose French language or German language in addition). The school has approximately 75 teachers and 600 students and is housed within a single building comprising three parts. The oldest part was built in 1932 in the functionalist style. On 6 June 1971 the school, which changed names several times during its existence, was named in honor of Johannes Kepler."

Year it was dedicated: 1971

Location of Coordinates: entrance