Tamiami Trail - The Ringling - Sarasota, Florida, USA.
17R E 345812 N 3029875
The Greatest show on Earth - The Ringling - Five major attractions courtesy of John & Mable Ringling, Venetian style Ca'D'Zan, Circus Museum, Art Gallery, Asolo Theatre, & Bayfront Gardens, Located just off the Tamiami Trail, Sarasota, Florida.

Ladies & Gentlemen step this way & turn off the Tamiami Trail into the Parking lot of The Ringlings. This is a must visit attraction if you are in the Sarasota area.

Visit the home of the Circus impresario John & Mable Ringling CA'D'ZAN. (John's House)
The Ringling's dazzling 56 room winter home on Sarasota Bay has been described as “the last of the Gilded Age mansions.”

Step Right up to the Circus Museum and wonder at the scale & logistics of what must have been the greatest show on Earth.

Museum of Art - Wander through 31 galleries filled with treasures: old masters, contemporary art and exhibitions from around the world.
Now The State Art Museum of Florida.

Stroll the 66 acres of Bayfront Gardens, Massive Banyan trees, Ornamental Rose Garden, Hundreds of statues, & stunning Sea Views.

And Last but not least The Historic Asolo Theatre, built in Asolo, Italy in 1798, brought to Sarasota in the early 1950s and recently restored, to its former glory.

See their web site for full information: (visit link)
Program: US State Program