Hartigovský palác - Praha, CZ
33U E 457250 N 5548543
Baroque palace began to build around 1720 Rudolf Count Kinsky according to the project of G.B. Alliprandi and completed by F.M.Kanka for Countess Antonia Cernínova.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

"Barokní palác na míste dvou gotických domu, mezi nimiž procházela úzká ulicka k brance v hradbe gotického opevnení Malé Strany. Oba domy byly spojeny v roce 1645, ulicka se dodnes zachovala v podobe pruchodu spojujícího Malostranské námestí s ulicí Tržište. Stavbu paláce zacal kolem roku 1720 Rudolf hrabe Kinský podle projektu G. B. Alliprandiho a dokoncil ji F. M. Kanka pro Antonii hrabenku Cernínovou. Roku 1735 získal palác Ludwig hrabe Hartig, který zde soustredil rodinné umelecké sbírky a knihovnu; Hartigové drželi palác až do roku 1827. Ve 2. polovine 19. století byl palác postižen necitlivými stavebními úpravami. V soucasnosti je palác sídlem Hudební fakulty Akademie múzických umení."

zdroj: (visit link)

==========================================================

"There used to be two Gothic houses standing in place of this Baroque Palace, divided by a narrow lane leading towards the wall of the Gothic fortifications of the Lesser Town. Both houses were connected in 1645 and the alley was preserved until now as a passage way between the Lesser Town Square and Tržište street. Construction of the palace started around 1720 by Rudolph Kinský based on a plan by G. B. Alliprandi, finished by F. M. Kanka for Antonia Cernínová. In 1735 the palace was acquired by Ludwig Hartig who placed his art and book collections there; Hartig family owned the palace until 1827. In the second half of the 19th century the palace suffered by rather insensitive adaptations. At present time it is the seat of the Music Faculty of the Academy of Performing Arts."

source: (visit link)