Zemský hrebcinec Písek - CZ
State stud farm is National Historic Landmark of the Czech Republic.
Location: Jihočeský kraj, Czechia

"Zemský hrebcinec Písek státní podnik je státní podnik, který se zabývá chovem koní. Hrebcinec má od 1. cervence 2010 status Národní kulturní památka Ceské republiky. Byl vystaven na prelomu 19. a 20. století. První plemenní hrebci sem byli umísteni v roce 1902 a od té doby se datuje historie chovu koní v Písku."

source: (visit link)

State stud farm is a state enterprise which is engaged in breeding horses. Stud farm has from 1 July 2010 the status of National Historic Landmark of the Czech Republic. It was built in the 19th and 20th centuries. The first stallions have been placed there in 1902 and since that time dates the history of horse breeding in Písek.