Baptist Mountain Church - Noxon, MT
11T E 591703 N 5316153
This little baptist church is at the corner of Miller Street and Second Avenue in the little village of Noxon, MT.
Location: Montana, United States

The shape of this church's building suggests that it is fairly old, was built for another purpose and has been taken over by the church. Long, narrow and with a false front, it looks more like a one-time frontier saloon than a church. It has been metal clad on both the walls and roof. This church may have been established in 1993.

This church's major claim to fame may be that is one of the few churches in Noxon with a real honest to gosh covered wagon in the yard.
Service Times:
not posted