Lucky Seven in Circleville, OH - Circleville, Ohio
This Lucky 7 includes 8 Departments within one tenth of a mile in downtown Circleville. Tally 16.
Location: Ohio, United States

After our second visit to the Circleville Pumpkin Show we seemed to have accumulated quite a few waymarks. When using our latest waymark Lindsey's Bakery as a starting point there are 8 departments within one tenth of a mile as follows:
2. Buildings - Elk Lodge No 0077 - in Elks Lodges - Built in 1903 it has been in continuous service for 108 years at this location.
3. Business - Lindsey's Bakery - in Independent Bakeries - A family bakery in Circleville since 1950, stopped in for some pumpkin donuts during the Pumpkin Show.
4. Culture - Pickaway County Courthouse Windows - in Stained Glass Windows - Each stained glass window is approximately ten feet tall and four feet wide.
5. Entertainment - Ted Lewis Museum - in History Museums - This museum pays tribute to one of Ohio’s greatest citizens and one of the most influential jazz musicians of all time.
6. History - Bicentennial Time Capsule - in Time Capsules - Placed on a section of stone column from the Pickaway county courthouse of 1846 as a tribute to the bicentennial of the Declaration of Independence.
7. Measurement Standards - USGS - 694 - in U.S. Benchmarks - US Geological Survey BM located at the historic 1889 Circleville Courthouse.
8. Monuments - Peace Pole - in Peace Poles - The pole is nestled in a small nook between two buildings on S Court St.
14. Technology - Circleville Pumpkin Show Manhole Cover in Unique Manhole Covers - These manhole covers were made for the 100th anniversary of the Circleville Pumpkin Show.
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2 - Elks Lodges - WMFJG6 3 - Independent Bakeries - WMMQ48 4 - Stained Glass Windows - WMFQ87 5 - History Museums - WMMQ1T 6 - Time Capsules - WMFMPF 7 - U.S. Benchmarks - WMFMMC 8 - Peace Poles - WMFP1Y 14- Unique Manhole Covers - WMFPZA

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 16