Boydton Farm Supply Co., Boydton, Virginia
Two for one ghost signs in historic Boydton, Virginia.
Location: Virginia, United States

Boydton Farm Supply is still in business a little over a block south of these signs, but is not updating these signs. "Philco TV" is a dead giveaway as that brand became Sylvania in 1974.

Boydton is working hard on improving the image of its downtown area and these signs are being left up as a bit of nostalgia. Many of the stores in town no longer have businesses in them, but the storefronts have been dressed up to look like they have. The town hopes to have a renassaince and they seem to be on their way.

The coordinates for this waymark are halfway between the two signs. They are across Madison Street from each other.

Nearest Ghost Signs