Astro Orbiter - DISNEY THEME PARK EDITION - Anaheim, CA
Astro Obiter at Disneyland is featured in the Monopoly Disney Parks Edition.

Taken from Wikipedia, "The mechanism for Rocket Jets on top of the PeopleMover was re-used as a kinetic satellite-themed sculpture known as Observatron was built out of the ride's skeletal structure. The Observatron was originally planned to come to life every fifteen minutes and appear to summon signs from the skies, while a selected soundtrack (such as selected music pieces from Space Mountain and Le Visionarium at Disneyland Paris) would play over Tomorrowland. However, the mechanism has been prone to failure and occasionally will be inactive for periods of months or only play sporadically on certain days.In April 2009, the Astro Orbitor closed for refurbishment and was stripped down to its skeletal structure. It reopened in June 2009 with a silver, blue, red, and gold trim color scheme."

Board Layout Photo or URL: URL (Link) will be provided below

Add the Color Location on the Board: Cyan: Oriental Avenue, Vermont Avenue, Connecticut Avenue