North Harrow Underground Station - Station Road, North Harrow, London, UK
30U E 682745 N 5718159
North Harrow tube station serves London Underground's Metropolitan Line. The station entrance and ticket hall arw located beneath the rail bridge on the north west side of Station Road. The platforms and tracks run overhead.
Location: London, United Kingdom

Wikipedia has an article about North Harrow tube station that tells us:

North Harrow underground station is a London Underground station situated in North Harrow, North West London. The station is on the Metropolitan line and is the station between Harrow-on-the-Hill (southbound) and Pinner (northbound). Fast Metropolitan line and Chiltern Railways services pass by using two of the four tracks. It has won transport for London awards for best customer service in 2009 and 2010.

To travel to the station via Harrow-on-the-Hill northbound, one must take an all stations or semi-fast Metropolitan line train, or slow Amersham train. The steps to the station exit are towards the rear of the train when heading northbound, or front when heading southbound.

The Metropolitan Railway began running services through here on 25 May 1885 with the opening of its Pinner extension. North Harrow station opened on 22 March 1915. The station was rebuilt in 1930 to the designs of Charles Clark as part of the Metropolitan Railway's modernisation programme

Currently the art on display are photocopied pictures of local people painted over with coloured paint in various places, made by a local disabled children's group. It has two main exits but in recent years only one is in use, towards the town centre, presumably due to the setup of the barriers not requiring both. There is a direct door into a neighbouring coffee shop. The area under the railway bridge outside the exit to the station is prone to flooding at times due to its low-lying position.

London Buses routes H9; H10 serve the station and 183 and H18 and H19 are an 4min walk from the station.