First Baptist Church - Endicott, NY
The First Baptist Church in Endicott on Monroe Street has an active congregation.
Location: New York, United States

From website: "The First Baptist Church of Endicott (FBCE) was founded in October, 1905, amid the bustle of the growing Endicott Johnson Shoe Company, by eight believers who wanted to bring the love of Christ to the heart of Endicott. In only two weeks our membership had grown to 14, and within a month prayer and planning for a building began. Within months those prayers were answered when EJ generously donated a large lot at the corner of Grant and Monroe, and by July 1906, less than a year since they began, the cornerstone was laid. "...
"Membership reached an all-time high in 1958 with a total of 885 active and inactive members"

Age of Church building determined by?: Church website