Palác Losyu z Losinthalu - Praha, CZ
33U E 459346 N 5548499
Rane barokní palác, který pro Jana Antonína knížete Losy z Losinthalu postavil v letech 1651–57 architekt Carlo Lurago / Early Baroque palace, for John Anthony Prince Losy of Losinthalu built 1651-1657 by famouse architect Carlo Lurago.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Rane barokní palác postavil v letech 1651–57 Carlo Lurago. V roce 1787 byl klasicistne prestaven F. Hegerem. Od roku 1907 byl ve vlastnictví sociální demokracie. V letech 1953–89 zde bylo Leninovo muzeum. Dnes je zde sídlo CSSD.

zdtoj: (visit link)

The Early Baroque palace built in the years 1651-1657 by Carlo Lurago. In 1787 it was rebuilt in Classicist style by F. Heger. Since 1907 has been owned by social democracy party. In the years 1953-1989 there was Lenin Museum. Today it houses the headquarters of the Social Democrats.
Style: Baroque

Type of building (structure): Town palace