Historic Route 66 - Antique Mall - Chelsea, Oklahoma, USA.
15S E 282612 N 4046111
Route 66 Mall - Features several unusual sculptures & Route 66 murals, worth a photo stop, & perhaps checking out the curios in the Mall, located alongside the Mother Road, Chelsea, Oklahoma.

Route 66 Antique Have it all Mall, isn't much of a mall, a few antiques stalls, more like an indoor flea market, in a sizeable older building.

My favourite mural on the Route 66 Mall are the State Highway Shields, featuring all the States that the Mother road passes through.

I think most people would stop, for a Kodak moment, for the artworks, but if you are interested in Americana or Route 66 memorabilia, according to facebook, its worth a look. (visit link)

The Route 66 Mall gets a mention: (visit link)
Program: America's Byways