Kounický palác na Novém Meste - Praha, CZ
33U E 459052 N 5548158
Baroque palace in New Town, was built by famous architects Franz Maximilian Kanka and Giovanni Alliprandi.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

"Palác je dílem barokních stavitelu Františka Maxmiliána Kanky a Giovanni Alliprandiho, kterí stavbu realizovali kolem roku 1725. Malírská výzdoba vnitrních prostor, predevším slavnostního sálu, je z období romantismu první poloviny 19. století."

source: (visit link)

The palace is the work of Baroque architects Franz Maximilian Kanka and Giovanni Alliprandi who realized the building around 1725. The painted decoration of the interior, especially the ceremonial hall is from the romantic period of the first half of the 19th century.
Style: Baroque

Type of building (structure): Town palace