Church of Saints Cyril and Methodius (Karlín) - Praha, CZ
33U E 460510 N 5548950
Church of Saints Cyril and Methodius (Czech: Kostel svatého Cyrila a Metodeje) is a Roman Catholic church in the Karlín district of Prague, Czech Republic.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

" It is one of the largest religious buildings in the Czech Republic. It was constructed in the mid-19th century and remains one of the most important architectural landmarks from that period in the country.

The church was built in 1854-1863 by architects Carl Roesner and Vojtech Ignác Ullmann. Several Czech artists contributed to decoration of the church. It was consecrated on 18 October 1863, on the anniversary of coming of Saints Cyril and Methodius to the Bohemian lands."

source: (visit link)