Route 66 Mural - Webb City, Missouri, USA
15S E 370068 N 4112226
Route 66 Mural - A mural featuring highlights found along Historic Route 66 in the State of Missouri. Located in the Heart of Downtown Webb City, Missouri.

Route 66 Mural - An understated ghostly looking mural of Civic highlights and attractions along Route 66 located on the Bruner Pharmacy building at the junction of Main and W. Daugherty.

Some of the features I recognised on the mural, were The St Louise Arch (in the background), Carthage Court house (the grey domed building), Hands of Hope (Praying), & The mandatory Route 66 Hwy shield.

"Artist John Biggs depicts Route 66, from Chicago to Webb City, in a 15-foot by 32-foot mural on the Bruner Building in downtown Webb City. The mural includes the Chicago and St. Louis skylines, along with the Jasper County Courthouse in Carthage, the historic Webb House and the Praying Hands monument in Webb City." Text Source: (visit link)
City: Webb City.

Location Name: Bruner Pharmacy building at Main and Broadway.