Arche Km0 Parc Linéaire Le Petit train du Nord.- St-Jérome. Québec
18T E 577728 N 5069762
Arche Km0 Parc Linéaire Le Petit train du Nord.- St-Jérome. Québec. Ark Km0 Linear Park Le Petit Train Nord.- St-Jérome. Quebec
Location: Québec, Canada

Arche de métal rouge et noir avec l'inscription " Parc Linéaire Le Petit Train du Nord KM0. noir sur fond beige.

Situé le long de la piste cyclable a l'entré de l'espace aménagé de la Vieille Gare de St-Jérôme. Le sol est recouvert de pavé brique et juste après l'arche on peut voir un toute petite partie de l'ancien chemin de fer.
Ce lieu est très achalandé pendant la belle saison car il est le centre de plusieurs activités estivales. Lieu de rencontre social, centre d'information touristique,d'expositions d'Art, et un musé de la photographie du début a aujourd'hui. Boutique de location et de réparation de vélo durant la belle saison. Quelque restaurant et un marché agro-alimentaire l'été.

Arch of red and black metal with the inscription "Linear Park Le Petit Train du Nord KM0 black. On beige background.

Located along the bike path has entered the basement of the old Gare de St-Jérôme space. The floor is covered with brick pavement and just after the arch you can see a small part of the old railway.
This place is very busy during the summer because it is the center of many summer activities.Social meeting place, tourist information center, exhibition of Art, and a museum of photography early today. Rental shop and bicycle repair during the summer. Some restaurant and a food market in the summer.
Type: Gateway

Subtype: Other

Location: Central point of cultural and historical interest and sosial. Point central d'intéret culturel , historique et social.