192? - Memorial Hall , Kojonup , Western Australia
A Memorial Hall with two dates in a country town
Location: Western Australia, Australia

The hall was built in 1925-6 to commemorate those who lost their lives in WWI. The foundation stone was laid by JG Findlay on 11 November 1925, and the hall was oficially opened by Major-General Sir JJ Talbot-Hobbs CMG, KCMC, VD on Friday 20 August 1926.
The hall is built of red brick with an arched entry and moulded architraves at the top of the windows.
Year of construction: 1925

Full inscription:
LOCAL GOVERNMENT MEMORIAL BUILDINGS This stone was laid on 11th Novr 1925 by J.S.Finlay Esq J.P (Late Lieu A.I.F.) of the Kojonup sub branch of the Returned Soldiers League W.C.Cussons Esq Chairman of the Kojonup District Road Board Frank J. Coote Architect Alex Thomson M.L.A. contractor