Look-Out Tower at Kozlov, Czech Republic
33U E 602430 N 5526402
55 meters high steel communication tower on hill Kozlov above Ceská Trebová with observation deck at 33 meters (109 feet).
Location: Pardubický kraj, Czechia

The place belongs to very popular tourist destination for nearly a century. In the 1930’s a 29 metre high triangular tower stood nearby and also served as a lookout tower In 2001 a new 55 metre high metal communication tower was erected here on Kozlov Hill. The tower has an observation deck at the height of 33 metres (174 stairs). Under clear conditions one can see from the tower ranges of Giant Mts. (Krkonoše), the Orlické Mts. , Králický Snežník, the Jeseníky Mts., and the Bohemia-Moravian Highlands.
Height of Look-Out Tower in feet: 180.00

Difficulty:

Opening times and fees:
May-September Sa, Su, state and other holidays (non-working days) 9:00-18:00 (independently without guide)