Lichtenštejnský palác - Malá Strana, Praha, CZ
33U E 457687 N 5548313
Lichtenštejnský palác je barokní palác nacházející se na levém brehu Vltavy na Malé Strane v Praze / Lichtenstein Palace is a Baroque palace located on the left bank of the Vltava river in Prague's Lesser Town.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

"Lichtenštejnský palác je barokní palác nacházející se na levém brehu Vltavy na Malé Strane v Praze. Byl postaven v letech 1697-1698 podle projektu Giovanniho Battisty Alliprandiho. V prubehu let mezi jeho majitele patrili Kolovratové, Lichtenštejnové (po nichž má palác svuj dnešní název) a Odkolkové. V soucasné dobe patrí palác vláde a je využíván k ubytování významných státních návštev."

zdroj: (visit link)

Lichtenstein Palace is a Baroque palace located on the left bank of the Vltava river in Malá Strana in Prague. It was built between 1697-1698, designed by Giovanni Battista Alliprandi. During the years his owners were the Kolovrat family, the Liechtenstein family (after which has the palace its present name) and Odkolek family. At present, the palace is used for the accommodation of important state visits.
Style: Baroque

Type of building (structure): Town palace