Masonic Temple of Fort Worth - Fort Worth, TX
14S E 655680 N 3624457
The Masonic Temple of Fort Worth, TX, has a Civil Defense Fallout Shelter sign at its southern entrance, 1100 Henderson St, Fort Worth, TX.

There is no indication as to whether one will need to provide a password or secret handshake to be allowed into the temple, in the event of a nuclear war. The sign is above the southern entrance, which is technically below ground, but there is no indication as to whether the shelter is on that level, or whether there is a basement here.

A Texas Historical Marker provides a little background about the temple, which is a Recorded Texas Historic Landmark:

This building was constructed for the Masonic Temple Association of Fort Worth to provide a single meeting place for all member bodies. Completed in 1932, it was designed by the Fort Worth architectural firm of Wiley G. Clarkson & Co. The temple exhibits Neo-Classical styling with Art Moderne influences and features upper-story ionic columns and Monel bas-relief doors.
Capacity of shelter: 1135