Del's Restaurant - Route 66 - Tucumcari, New Mexico.
13S E 617268 N 3892854
Del's Restaurant, Established in 1956, a Historic Route 66 landmark. Look for the bull atop their sign. Located in Tucumcari, New Mexico.
Location: New Mexico, United States

From Del's web site:
"Del's Restaurant is a comfortable, family restaurant with a pleasant atmosphere and a unique, attractive décor. Delighted in providing guests with delicious food, Del's has a well-rounded menu for breakfast, lunch and dinner. Open Monday through Saturday, 11AM to 9 PM, Del's provides value to its customers in an exceptionally well cared for establishment owned and operated by sisters, Yvonne and Yvette.

Yvonne and Yvette operate Del's Restaurant as if you were a guest in their home. Providing guests with a clean, casual, fun and comfortable atmosphere, with truly great food, is their pleasure. Please join us at Del's Restaurant and see for yourself." Text Source; (visit link)

More Info: (visit link)

Tucumcari, NM 88401, USA