YMCA-YWCA - Kamloops, British Columbia
10U E 688528 N 5616898
The Kamloops Community YMCA-YWCA is located at 400 Battle Street. It is at the corner of 4th Avenue.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

The Kamloops Community YMCA-YWCA is best known for its fitness facility.

Some of the fitness programs include:
High Energy Step
Spin & Pump
Dancercize
Kidz Fit
Zumba
to just name a few.

They also offer numerous Children & Youth Programs and Family Enrichment Programs.

"Who We Are The YMCA was established over 160 years ago as a charity dedicated to the health of both individuals and communities. Our focus on inclusiveness and accessibility means we serve people of all ages, backgrounds and abilities through all stages of life. Through YMCA financial assistance programs, the YMCA is accessible to all.

Today, there are 45 YMCAs and 5 YMCA-YWCAs in Canada that offer programs and services tailored to each community's needs. Together, they serve 2 million people in more than 1000 communities across Canada - and they keep growing. All Associations are members of YMCA Canada, which works to strengthen associations and advocates on their behalf, regionally, nationally and internationally.

YMCAs are a centre of community where friendships are formed and family ties are strengthened.

Available programs include: