Jefferson Memorial Mausoleum - Pleasant Hills, Pa.
17T E 586851 N 4464953
The Jefferson Memorial Mausoleum is located at the highest point of the Jefferson Memorial Cemetery in the community of Pleasant Hills, Pennsylvania;

The Jefferson Memorial Mausoleum is located on a hilltop near the center of the Jefferson Memorial Cemetery. The Jefferson Memorial Cemetery was founded by Harry C. Neel and his family in 1929. At the time Mr. Neel founded the cemetery, the land was part of the Snee Farm located in what was then Jefferson Township. At the center of the Jefferson Memorial Mausoleum stands a 10-foot tall statue of Thomas Jefferson, which is surrounded by a wall and columns resembling Mr. Jefferson’s design at the University of Virginia. The 30-ton columns were originally part of the Bank of Pittsburgh, which stood on 4th Avenue in the center of the Steel City. The bank was founded in 1810 and stood as the oldest bank west of the Alleghany Mountain. The bank was demolished in 1940 but Mr. Neel saved the historic columns and used them in the construction of the mausoleum which would become his final resting place.
Source/Credit: (visit link)

Also resting nearby is Major League Baseball Hall of Famer Honus Wagner. (visit link)
History:
A 10-foot tall statue of President Thomas Jefferson stands at the Center of the mausoleum. The statue is surround by historic columns salvaged from the Bank of Pittsburgh, which was the oldest bank west of the Alleghany Mountains.

Visiting Hours/Restrictions:
8 a.m. to Dusk – May 1 – September 30 8 a.m. to 5:30 p.m. – October 1 – April 30