Ernest Hemingway House - Visitor Attraction - Key West, Florida, USA.
17R E 418896 N 2715480
The Ernest Hemingway House Is on the National Register of Historic Places, also a museum highlighting the life and works of the famous Pulitzer and Nobel prize winning author. Hemingways House is a popular tourist destination in Key West, Florida.

"The Ernest Hemingway House, officially known as the Ernest Hemingway Home & Museum, was the residence of author Ernest Hemingway in Key West, Florida, United States. It is located at 907 Whitehead Street, across from the Key West lighthouse, close to the Southern coast of the island. On November 24, 1968, it was designated a U.S. National Historic Landmark.
This was Hemingway's home from 1931 to 1939, although he retained title to the home until he died. It is a private, for-profit landmark and tourist attraction now populated by six and seven-toed cats that are descendants of Hemingway's cats." text Source: (visit link)

9am-5pm, 365 days a year, including all Holidays

Admission Prices: