Story Hall - 1983 - Los Alamitos, CA
A hall with a dedication located inside the Los Alamitos Army Airfield.

NOTE: Access is restricted. You can only get here if you are an active army member or during an open house (like I did) like during an airshow/carshow.

The plaque is at the entrance to the building, on the right hand side as you enter. It is opposite of the grassy median where the flagpole is. The plaque is about 5 feet high.
Year built or dedicated as indicated on the structure or plaque: 16 July 1983

Full Inscription (unless noted above):
Story Hall Dedicated 16 July 1983 In Memory of Major General Walter P. Story Commanding General, 40th Infantry Division 28 June 1937 - 18 June 1941 Presented by the California Army National Guard Historical Society