St Matthew's Anglican Church, Wingham, NSW, Australia
Situated near the heart of Wingham the St Matthew's Anglican Church is an active 'Evangelical' congregation. The Wingham Anglican Op Shop is run under the auspices of St Matthews Anglican Church.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

St Matthews advertises their programs with the other churches of the Wingham area, and there is regular inter-denominational interaction.
Wingham Church services are held on a Sunday @ 9.45 am, with services at Tinonee @ 7.45 am.
Since Father Brian Ford arrived in 2014 there has been an updated website to help keep the parishioners up to date on matters of Faith.
A monthly Soup and Soul meeting is held between the local Churches, with the one for October 2016 being held at Tinonee at 4 pm on the last Sunday of October.
A mini bus has been purchased, to help the older parishioners and those without transport.
A 'contemporary' service is held once a month at 4 pm - see website for details. (A shared tea follows)

The Anglican Church first had a presence in the Manning Valley in May 1860, with the current Marlee Church being built in 1874. Marlee's Church service is at 2.30 pm on the first Sunday of each month.
Silas Brewer was the builder of this current Wingham Church in 1902. It was built at a cost of £485.
A side entry to the Church's Memorium wall goes through a arched entry that lists those of the area that served in World War One and Two.
Active Church: Yes

School on property: No