American Sign Museum - Cincinnati, Ohio
16S E 712592 N 4335614
The American Sign Museum is located at 1330 Monmouth Street Cincinnati, Ohio. In the Camp Washington neighborhood of Cincinnati – Exit 3 off I-75.
Location: Ohio, United States

"The American Sign Museum is the premier institution for preserving historic signs and promoting the contributions the sign industry makes to commerce, culture, and the American landscape." From: (visit link)
The Museum moved to it's current location in June 2012, with 28' ceilings and 19,000+ square feet of exhibit space, there are hundreds of signs of every type... wood, metal, gold leaf glass, light bulb, neon, and plastic from the 60's and older.
Price of Admission: 15.00 (listed in local currency)

Weekday Hours: From: 10:00 AM To: 4:00 PM