Rogue River Rural Fire Protection District - 1995 - Rogue River, OR
This fire station is located along N River Rd just south of town.
Location: Oregon, United States

Located along N River Rd is the Rogue River Rural Fire Protection District Station which was erected in 1995 and officially dedicated on June 25, 1995 as indicated by the shiny brass plaque that hangs near the front entrance. There is nice history of the Rogue River District at the link provided below.
Year built or dedicated as indicated on the structure or plaque: June 25, 1995

Full Inscription (unless noted above):
Rogue River Rural Fire Protection District June 25, 1995 Board of Directors Dick Handbury Dick Skevington Ed Martin Ron Reed Lawrence Wills Randy Cort Brian Day Fire Chief - Greg Winfrey Architect - Jacobs & Schmitz, A.I.A. Contractor - Adroit Construction Inc.