The Mob Museum - 2012 - Las Vegas, NV
11S E 667173 N 4004713
A dedication dated plaque just next to the door of the entrance to the Mob Museum, on the left side if facing the front of the building.
Location: Nevada, United States

Taken from wikipedia, "The Mob Museum, officially the National Museum of Organized Crime and Law Enforcement, is a history museum located in Downtown Las Vegas, Nevada. Opened on February 14th, 2012, the Mob Museum is dedicated to featuring the artifacts, stories, and history of organized crime in the United States, as well as the actions and initiatives by law enforcement to prevent such crimes. The Museum is housed in the former Las Vegas Post Office and Courthouse, which was built in 1933 and is listed on the National Register of Historic Places. The museum is located on Stewart Avenue, two blocks north of Fremont Street, the main artery of the downtown casino district."

Year built or dedicated as indicated on the structure or plaque: 2012