Indian Creek Baptist Church and Cemetery - Nobility, TX
14S E 745951 N 3696029
The Indian Creek Baptist Church and Cemetery are located in the Nobility community on TX 78, about six miles west of Leonard in Fannin County, TX. There are nearly 450 burials in the cemetery, which is still active.

A Texas Historical Marker here provides some background:

The oldest readable gravestone in this burial ground bears the date 1870, four years before the founding of the Indian Creek Baptist Church. Worship services were first held in a schoolhouse 1/4 mile south of this site. Dock Holcomb donated this property adjacent to the cemetery, and a church building was completed in 1882 using lumber hauled by wagon from Jefferson. For over a century the burial ground was under the direct care of the congregation. An annual cemetery decoration day was begun in 1900.

If the referenced 1870 gravestone is still there, it is well-hidden, and otherwise, the earliest death dates are from the 1880s and 1890s. One interesting stone, in the gallery, is that of Samuel D. Darst, whose obelisk monument shows signs at a refinishing job that has weathered poorly over the years. Its inscription is:

S. D.
Darst

Born
May 29
1857

Died
July 6
1899

It might be to the obelisk's advantage that Mother Nature wear off that refinish, as the text seems to be better legible without it.
Name of church or churchyard: Indian Creek Baptist Church and Cemetery

Approximate Size: Large (100+)