Irish Round Belfrey - Shrine of St. Patrick - St. Patrick, MO
15T E 616796 N 4457829
"Dedicated on March 17, 1957, St. Patrick's Church in St. Patrick features a round bell tower with a circular staircase similar to churches in Ireland" State of Missouri Historical Society, Columbia

County of belfrey: Clark County
Location of belfrey: Shrine of St; Patrick, Erin Circle, St. Patrick

"The Shrine of St. Patrick, fashioned after St. Patrick's Memorial Church of Four Masters in Donegal, Ireland, is located here. It recalls in motif and design the Golden Age fo Celtic Christianity -- the round tower belfrey (possibly the only one in America), the semi-circular recessed doorway, the central rose window and Celric crosses -- plus 37 stained glass windoes made in Dublis, Ireland. The windows were designed from the Book of Kells. The interior marble is from Spain and Italy. The exterior granite is from Wisconsin." ~ Shrine of St. Patrick's brochure

Address of Tower:
Erin Circle