Hasicská Zbrojnice - Krizanovice, Czech Republic
CZ: Hasicska zbrojnice v obci Krizanovice // EN: Firehouse in the village Krizanovice
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CZ:
V 70. a 80. létech dvacátého století rozvíjel sbor i nadále kulturní cinnost – ostatky, diskotéky, pochovávání basy, zájezdy, cyklistické výlety, pochody a jiné. Dále to byly brigády v obci (stavba víceúcelové budovy, chodníky, obrubníky, studna na hrbitove, ve školce), úpravy a zvelebování zbrojnice a okolí, sázení stromku v Katovine a podél státní silnice. Hasici se zúcastnovali pravidelne okrskových souteží, námetových cvicení, pecovali o požární techniku, vykonávali preventivní prohlídky domu a objektu v obci, absolvovali ruzná požární školení. Ale také bývaly povinné schuze, úcasti v pruvodech (1. máj, VRSR) a ideová školení. Od roku 1980 až dosud se konají výborové i clenské schuze pravidelne v pohostinství u Bébaru. V roce 1990 bylo 71 clenu, príjem 32 176 Kcs, vydání 30 990.

K dnešnímu dni má naše organizace 55 clenu, z toho 11 žen. Nejstaršími cleny naší organizace jsou: Stanislav Haflant (1929), František Kouril (1930) a Stanislav Paseka (1937). Služebne nejstarší je František Kouril, clenem sboru od roku 1947.

EN:
In the 70th and 80th years of the twentieth century choir continues to develop cultural activities - remains, discos, burying the bass, tours, bicycle tours, hiking and others. In addition to the Brigades in the village (building multi-purpose buildings, sidewalks, curbs, well the cemetery in kindergarten), editing and enhancement armory and surroundings, planting trees in Katovine and along the national highway. Firefighters attended regularly the district competitions, thematic exercises, care of fire fighting equipment, perform preventive inspections of houses and buildings in the village, attended various fire training. But I also used to be mandatory meetings, participation in parades (May 1, October Revolution) and ideological training. From 1980 until now, the place and the committee's members meeting regularly in hospitality at Bébar. In 1990, there were 71 members, receiving 32,176 crowns, issue 30 990.

To date, our organization has 55 members, including 11 women. The oldest members of our organization are: Stanislav Haflant (1929), Francis Smoked (1930) and Stanislav Band (1937). The senior is Kouril Francis, a member of the choir since, 1947.
Paid or Volunteer: Volunteer

EMS Involvement: no