Clapham Common Underground Station - Clapham Common Southside, London, UK
30U E 698788 N 5705059
Clapham Common tube station serves London Underground's Northern Line. The station is located at the eastern point of the common between Clapham Common Southside and The Pavement. The domed entrance is all there is above ground.
Location: London, United Kingdom

Wikipedia has an article about Clapham Common tube station that tells us:

Clapham Common tube station is a station on London Underground's Northern line. It lies between Clapham North and Clapham South stations and is in Travelcard Zone 2.

The station is at the eastern tip of Clapham Common and was opened in June 1900 as the new southern terminus of the City & South London Railway, which was extended from Stockwell. It remained the terminus until the Morden extension was opened in 1926. Apart from a small domed entrance building on the tip of the narrow triangular island formed by The Pavement and Clapham Common South Side, the station is entirely underground.

A curved steel and glass pavilion was built on the south-east end of Clapham Common South Side by architects firm Aukett Fitzroy Robinson. This links to the below-ground ticket hall via a pedestrian tunnel under the road.

Clapham Common is one of two remaining deep-level stations on the underground that has an island platform in tunnel serving both the northbound and southbound lines, the other being Clapham North. Because of safety worries there are plans to replace them.

Clapham Common is one of eight London Underground stations that have a deep-level air-raid shelter underneath them. Both entrances to the shelter are north of the station on Clapham High Street.

London Buses routes 35; 37; 50; 88; 137; 155; 249; 322; 345; 417 and school routes 689, 690 and night routes N35, N137 and N155 serve the station.