Trojský most / Troja Bridge (2006-2014) - Prague, CZ
33U E 459621 N 5551417
Troja Bridge (Trojský most), opened for public use in October 4th 2014, is not only important element of the Prague' Inner City Ring, but also one of the most beautiful pieces of contemporary architecture in the Czech capital.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Four tablets, in four languages (Czech, English, German and Italian), commemorate time of the project preparation and construction of Troja Bridge (2006-2014). The tablets are locateted at both sides of the bridge, on the end of every bridge lane... The given coordinates mark the tablet with Italian text (Ponte di Troja).

Coordinates of all four tablets:

• Czech, Trojský most - N50° 6.682' E14° 26.209'
  • English, Troja Bridge - N50° 6.675' E14° 26.173'
  • German, Troja Brücke - N50° 6.820' E14° 26.147'
  • Italian, Ponte di Troja - N50° 6.818' E14° 26.115'

Troja Bridge is a double-deck, bowstring arch type bridge built over the Vltava River, connects the central city to the Prague' Inner City Ring in the Myslbekova - Pelc-Tyrolka section (Blanka Tunnel complex). It replaced the temporary tramway truss bridge named "Ramusák" ("The Noise maker"), built in 1981, connecting both Vltava riverbanks. The bridge is equipped by two tram tracks, 2×2 traffic lanes and two pedestrian lanes.

Date built or dedicated as indicated on the date stone or plaque.: 2006-2014

Date stone, plaque location.: On all four lane ends of the bridge.