National Central Bank/Wells Fargo Bank Clock - Red Lion, PA
18S E 362704 N 4418018
This clock is set in the center of Red Lion, with the name 'National Central Bank' in the clock on a building now occupied by Wells Fargo.

In Red Lion's center is this clock set on a building currently occupied by Wells Fargo.

The clock is located on the north corner of the intersection of PA Routes 24 and 74. Next to this building is the Red Lion Municipal Offices.

The clock is set on the side of an orange building about 10-15 ft above the sidewalk. The sign for Wells Fargo is to the left when facing the building. The clock is made of metal-work and stained-glass, and is green in color. There are clock faces on at least three sides, possibly all four. At the bottom on all four sides is "National Central Bank."

The clock was in working order and showing the right time at the time of the visit.

I could not find any historical information about the bank.