Anaconda Meat and Grocery Market - Anaconda, MT
The rest of the long sign reads: And Smelter City Bakery.
Location: Montana, United States

The sign is on the west side of what is now the Discovery Buick and GMC dealership, at 800 East Park Avenue. This is a long buff colored brick building, stretching north along Ash Street from Park Avenue. We have, unfortunately, no information on this building. As a result, we cannot say with absolute certainty that the grocery, meat market and bakery were once in this building, though it is a near certainty, as a further sign with the same wording appears across the front of the building.

EDIT: Further research has shown that the building was built in 1920 as the Anaconda Meat and Grocery Company.
Nearest Ghost Signs