Church of the Holy Spirit - Manifold Heights , Victoria , Australia
A Catholic Church in the regional city of Geelong
Location: Victoria, Australia

Holy Spirit Church, Manifold Heights was built in 1932 by W. J. Kelly to a design by Geelong architect Cyril C. Kelly. The stucco building with terracotta tiles has a prominent tower surmounted with a bell and cross.
The church is built in the Californian Spanish Mission Style, the architecture of the Franciscan orders who established their missions in California and New Mexico in the late eighteenth and early nineteenth centuries, with its painted stucco walls, terracotta tiles, tower and the stained glass dome in the sanctuary.
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship