Northside Branch Library - 2014 - Santa Clara, CA
The new library in Santa Clara, CA.

The new library is built in the northern part of the city. It took a few years to built, and a long time for it to finally open. This is the third branch in the city's system.
Year built or dedicated as indicated on the structure or plaque: 2014

Full Inscription (unless noted above):
City of Santa Clara. Northside Branch Library. Dedicated August 9, 2014. City Council. Jamie L Mathews, mayor. Debi Davis, Lisa M Gillmor, Ptarick Koldstad, Patricia Mahan, Jerry Marsalli, Teresa ONeil. Will Kennedy 2004-2012. Jamie McLoed 2004-2012, Kevin Moore 2004-2012. BOARD OF TRUSTEES. Ashish Mangla, Elizabeth A Megas, Barbara E Vance, Kathleen Watanabe, Peter Yoon. Georgina Aguilar Dinh 2007-2012. City Officials and Staff. Julio J Fuentes, City mamanger, Hilary Keith, city librarian, Rod Dirodon Jr. City clerk, Richard E Nosky, city attorney, Kajeev Batra, director of Public works. Former City Staff. Jennifer Sparacino, city manager. Julie Pasacqua, city librarian. Steinberg architects, Bogard Construction Inc.