Benešov (Central Bohemia)
33U E 477677 N 5514631
Town Hall (Radnice) of town Benešov You can find in the north side of the main town's public space - Masarykovo námestí (Masaryk Square).
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

The core of the house N° 100, which was acquired for town Benešov in 1867, is from the 17th century. The present modern austere look, work of architect Josef Pleskot (The Grand Prix of the Society of Architects for 1995) is a result of principal rebuilding and reconstruction from 1993-1995.

Benešov (16 700 citizens) is a town in the Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic, about 40 kilometres SE of Prague. Benešov began to be settled in the 11th century. [wiki]

Name: Radnice / Městský úřad Benešov - Town Hall / Municipal Office Benešov

Městský úřad Benešov