Medieval Benešov - Na Karlove street (Benešov, Central Bohemia)
33U E 477795 N 5514722
Depicted cast bronze model of town Benešov in medieval times you can find in the front of Minorite Convent church' fragment in "Na Karlove" street in Benešov historic centre...
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

The 3D bronze model, depicting Benešov at the turn of the 14th and the 15th centuries, was unveiled in November 7th, 2013 by Benešov mayor Jaroslav Hlavnicka. The model, with dominant town' landmarks (Parish church of St. Nicholas, Minorite convent, and Hospital church of St. Elisabeth) is work of Jaroslav Sýkora and Martin Síbrt from Intersign Ltd..

Address and Hours Available to the Public:
Na Karlově 256 01 Benešov Czech Republic Available to the Public: 24/365