Panský pivovar - Vlachovo Brezí, okres Prachatice, CZ
Baroque brewery building with distinctive gables built in the 18th century.
Location: Jihočeský kraj, Czechia

Panský pivovar byl založen roku 1690 Oldrichem Malovcem z Malovic. V provozu byl do roku 1924, kdy dal Josef hrabe Herberstein výrobu ukoncit. Barokní budova pivovaru s výraznými štíty byla postavena v 18. století a tvorí západní krídlo areálu .Budova je dnes opravena a stále hledá nové využití.

============================================

The brewery was founded in 1690 by Ulrich of Malovic. The operation was canceled in 1924 by Josef Count Herberstein. Baroque brewery building with distinctive gables was built in the 18th century and forms the western wing of the complex. The building is now repaired and is still looking for new uses.
Style: Baroque

Date of origin:: around 1700