First Baptist Church - Anaconda, MT
In appearance, at least, this church is nothing, if not unique.
Location: Montana, United States

At the corner of Fifth and Locust Streets, this church is difficult to miss, in its coat of bright red paint. The large crenellated tower helps the church to stand out, as well. The church was built in 1897, the year after organization.

R. L. Polk & Co.'s 1910 Anaconda City Directory lists this church in its present location, so it would be safe to assume that this building was extant in 1910. The pastor in 1910 was Reverend David M Hand.

The First Baptist Church of Anaconda was completed the year after organizing in Anaconda [302 W. Fifth Street, 1897]. It is a Romanesque church with Gothic elements, a distinctive corner tower entrance, and Moorish windows.
From the National Register Butte-Anaconda Historic District, Page 79

Age of Church building determined by?: Other reliable source