This waymark has been archived.
Former Apartment of 1960: Paul-Roosen-Straße 33 - Hamburg, Germany
32U E 563444 N 5934253
In this historic house in Hamburg, the Beatles lived in just 2 rooms during their time at the Reeperbahn clubs back in 1960. The building itself hasn't changed at all, even the painting is still in the same color. Please don't ring at any apartment!
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Während des Jahres 1960 und der ersten Engagements der Beatles auf der Reeperbahn lebten die vier Jungs in der Paul-Roosen-Straße 33 in winzigen zwei Zimmern. Das Haus hat sich seitdem nicht verändert und ist sogar noch in der selben Farbe gestrichen. Bitte nicht bei irgendeiner Wohnung klingeln, denn das ist inzwischen nur noch ein Wohnhaus.
Location:
Paul-Roosen-Straße 33 22767 Hamburg Germany