Kríž u kostela Zvestování Páne - Vlachovo Brezí, okres Prachatice, CZ
The stone cross in front of the Early Baroque church from 1659-1669.
Location: Jihočeský kraj, Czechia

Vysoký kamenný kríž stojí pred kostelem Zvestování Páne. Rane barokní kostel z let 1659–1669 nechal vystavet hrabe Karel Leopold z Caretto-Milessimo a jeho žena Františka Eusebie baronka Hýzrlová z Chodu. Roku 1735 byly ke kostelu pristaveny bocní kaple sv. Jana Nepomuckého a sv. Barbory. Zarízení je barokní z 18. století. Hlavní oltár pochází z roku 1773 je od Ignáce Hammera z Cimelic.

=========================================

The high stone cross stands in front of the church of the Annunciation. Early Baroque church from the years 1659-1669 was built by Count Karel Leopold of Caretto-Milessimo and his wife Francis Eusebia Baroness Hýzrle from Cchody. In 1735 were added side chapelels of St. John of Nepomuk and St. Barbara. The equipment is baroque 18th century. The main altar dates from 1773, is from Ignatius Hammer of Cimelice.